VIRGINIA MUSICAL THEATRE PRODUCTIONS

1991-1992 (First Season)

The Boyfriend (Directed & choreographed by Darwin Knight, starring Chip Gallagher, Oteka Ball, Lara Z. Wells & Chris George)

Funny Girl (Directed & choreographed by Darwin Knight, starring Suzanne Dowaliby, Thom Moore, Molly King & Joe Heffernan)

The Student Prince (Directed by Jeff Meredith, choreography by Lara Z. Wells, starring Chip Gallagher, Amanda Grace, Glenn Hersch & Mark Hudgins)

Tintypes (Directed by Jeff Meredith, starring Chip Gallagher, Mary Ann Rayment, Shelton Domenici, June Montgomery & Amanda Grace)

1992-1993 (Second Season)

Carousel (Directed by Jeff Meredith, choreography by Frank Bove, starring Monte Stone, Bonnie Lambert, Mark Hudgins, Kirsten Leslie & Julie Tsirimokos)

Anything Goes (Directed & choreographed by Gary Slavin, starring Mary Christine Danner, Tom Dusenberry, Elizabeth Evans & David Frisinger)

Kismet (Directed by Jeff Meredith, choreography by Lara Z. Wells,  starring Chris Van Cleave, Regina Rossi, Mary Ann Rayment & Sam Hakim)

Oliver! (Directed by Mark Hudgins, choreography by Lara Z. Wells, starring Jonathan Martin, Shauna Kelln, Sean Petersen, Joseph Mahler & Van Hughes)

1993-1994 (Third Season)

Show Boat (Directed by Jeff Meredith, choreography by Michael Barriskill, starring Tobin Jones, Amanda Grace, Bob Burchette, Bonnie Lambert & Frank Ward, Jr.)

Annie Get Your Gun (Directed by Jeff Meredith, choreography by Jeff Warner, starring Jennifer Patty, Al Bundonis, David Frisinger, Shauna Kelln & Jenna Coker)

The King & I (Directed by Mark Hudgins, choreography by Karen Buchheim, starring Christian Devries, Mary Grace Gordon, Jennifer Dente & Edd Clark)

The Music Man (Directed by Jeff Meredith, choreography by Jean Widlicka, starring Al Bundonis, Elizabeth Evans, Ron Newman, Mary Ann Rayment & Barbara A. Simon (Quintilliano))

1994-1995 (Fourth Season)

Brigadoon (Directed & choreographed by Donald Brenner, starring William Broderick, Mary Grace Gordon, David Frisinger, Marya Spring & Tobin Jones)

A Little Night Music (Directed by Jeff Meredith, choreography by Lisa Annice Baldwin, starring David Ellidge, Eileen McNamara, David Faber, Chevy Anz, Kelly Maguire & Mary Faber)

Good News! (Directed & choreographed by Mary Jane Houdina, starring Hunter Bell, Kim S. Goldfeder & Jim B. Gardner)

Can Can (Directed by Jeff Meredith, choreographed by Michael Barriskill & Beth Townsend Cotterell, starring Jaymie Meyer, Doug Blevins, Brian DeShazor, Mark Hudgins & Chip Gallagher)

1995-1996 (Fifth Season)

Oklahoma! (Directed by Jeff Meredith, choreography by Gwen Spear-Meng, starring Roger Befeler, Melissa Blake, Brett Cramp, Amy L. Hanstead & Jeremy Fowler)

The Most Happy Fella (Directed by Jeff Meredith, starring Rebecca Spencer, Peak Kwinarian, Marc Kettles, Mary Ann Rayment & Michael J. Walsh)

The Pirates of Penzance (Directed by Mark Hudgins, choreography by Karen Buchheim, starring Lawrence Asher, Denny Downs, Elizabeth Evans, Ginger Riley & Lynn Summerall)

My Fair Lady (Directed & choreographed by David G. Armstrong, starring David Staller, Christa Germanson & Roger Rifkin,)

Gypsy (Directed by Jeff Meredith, starring Shauna Kelln)

1996-1997 (Sixth Season)

The Pajama Game (Directed by Carl Derek McKinney, choreography by Kent Collins, starring Rebecca Spencer, R. F. Daley, Garnett Nielsen, George Mentz & Mike Denbow)

Christmas Carol/A New Musical (Directed by Jeff Meredith, choreographed by Jeff Warner, starring Martin Van Treuren, Michael Freshko, Steven Garrett, Sean Lough, Krystal Scott & Charles Moon)

Fiddler on the Roof (Directed & choreographed by Jay Berkow, starring David Springsted, Pamela Denning, Sean Baldwin, Jennifer Miller, Brendan Byrnes & Anthony Cinelli)

Babes in Arms (Directed by Jeff Meredith, choreographed by Joel Carlton, starring Joel Carlton, Jessica Frankel, Leslie Lorusso & Kim Reed)

I’ll Be Seeing You (Conceived & directed by Jeff Meredith, choreography by Jeff Warner, starring Al Bundonis, Mary Ann Rayment & Bonnie Lambert)

1997-1998 (Seventh Season)

South Pacific (Directed by Jeff Meredith, choreography by Jeff Warner, starring Ken Parks, Harriette McClure, Gregg Goodbrod, Eloise Libron & David Frisinger)

Christmas Carol/A New Musical (Conceived & directed by Jeff Meredith, choreography by Jeff Warner, starring Brent Black, John Mark Swink, Steven Garrett, Theresa Bruno & Kilty Reidy)

Hello, Dolly! (Directed by Mark Hudgins, choreography by Jeff Warner, starring Lourelene Snedeker, Michael Edwards, Douglas Kampsen, Elizabeth Evans, Timothy Quinlan & Jenna Coker)

A Chorus Line (Directed & choreographed by Dennis Edenfield, starring Amy Uhl, Robert Miller, Jenna Coker, Anthony Wayne Green, Susie Hand, Harriette McClure, Michael Norberto, Paul Riner, Neal Shrader, John Westcott & Briana Yacavone)

The Sound of Music (Directed by Jeff Meredith, starring Julie Price, Jim Madden, Faye Winfield Edwards, Cheryl Hartis & Ron Newman)

1998-1999 (Eighth Season)

Guys & Dolls (Directed by Mark Hudgins, choreography by Jeff Warner, starring Steven Bogard, Kera O’Bryon, Roger Rifkin, MarTina Vidmar, Jenna Coker & Tiffany Howard)

Christmas Carol/A New Musical (Conceived & directed by Jeff Meredith, choreography by Jeff Warner, starring Chris Van Cleave, Aaron Bond, Michael Hoagland, Jennifer Miller, John Mark Swink & Charles Moon)

Shenandoah (Directed by Jeff Meredith, starring Ken Parks, Susie Hand,Matt Lashey & Kera O’Bryon)

Mame (Directed & choreographed by Dennis Edenfield, starring Teri Gibson, Mary Kilpatrick, Jack Doyle, Seri Johnson, Jeffry Gray & Scott Kitajima)

I’ll Be Seeing You (Conceived & directed by Jeff Meredith, choreographed by Jeff Warner, starring Bill Griggs, Bonnie Lambert Baxter, Mary Ann Rayment, Kera O’Bryon & Todd Fenstermaker)

1999-2000 (Ninth Season)

The Unsinkable Molly Brown (Directed by Mark Hudgins, choreographed by Lisa Annice Baldwin, starring Melanie Couvillon, Steve Asciolla, Bjorn Olsson & Kayce Glasse)

Christmas Carol/A New Musical (Directed by Mark Hudgins, choreography by Jeff Warner, starring Matthew LaBanca, Sandy Lawrence, Jeff Warner, Kera O’Bryon & Michael Freshko)

Tintypes (Directed by Mark Hudgins, choreography by Jennifer Lawrence, starring Francis Kelly, Joe Levesque, Tara Lynn Stewart, Malikah Harris Burroughs & Kristy Merola)

1776 (Directed & choreographed by Dennis Edenfield, starring Sam Scalamoni, David Wright, Tim Morton, David Wright, Matthew Nowosielski & Kevin Crewell)

Yankee Doodle Cohan (Directed & choreographed by Dennis Edenfield, starring Marc Keesler, Shawn Sears, Desta Sheridan, Natalie Mattina, Christine Robertson, Kera O’Bryon & Mark Chenovick)

Grease (Directed & choreographed by Dan Knechtes, starring Jeremy Gilbert, Jennifer Miller, Gary Martin, Jenna Coker)

2000-2001 (Tenth Anniversary Season)

A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (Directed & choreographed by Dennis Edenfield, starring Garry Manasco, James Dybas, Jamey McGaugh, Jessica Raymer, Jeffrey S. Shankle & Ken Parks)

A Grand Night for Singing (Directed by Jeff Meredith, choreographed by Dennis Courtney, starring Gary Lindemann, Kristin Gillies, Joel Newsome, Kayce Glasse & Laura Michelle Dudley)

Man of LaMancha (Directed by Michael Licata, choreographed by Lorelei Lee, starring Steven Garrett, Julie Reyburn, Paul Secord, Lisa Yaeger, Mark Hudgins, Kayce Glasse & Van Hughes)

Oliver! (Directed by Mark Hudgins, choreography by Lisa Annice Baldwin, starring Eric Price, Matthew Bresnahan, Annamarie Smith-Butz, Gary Manasco, Tyler Marcum, Sarah Viccellio & R.J. Brown)

 

2001-2002 (11th Season)

Maury Yeston’s Phantom (Directed by Jeff Meredith, starring Michael St. John, Jennifer Hope Wills, Jason Dula, Kayce Glasse, Robert Bartlett, Kera O’Bryon & Kelli Barrett)

Camelot (Directed by Jeff Meredith, choreography by Jennifer Wilkins, starring Keith Butterbaugh, Cassandra McConnell, Stanton Garr, Ian Goodwin & Elaine Marie Fitzpatrick)

Call Me, Madame (Directed by Jeff Meredith, choreography by Kevin P. Hill, starring Annamarie Smith-Butz, Lance Phillips, Heather Parcells & Jody Maderas)

Joseph & the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Directed by Mark Hudgins, choreography by Karen Mason, starring Troy Hedspeth, Laura Michelle Dudley, Chelsie Darling, Carlos Blackwell & Chip Gallagher)

2002-2003 (12th Season)

Damn Yankees (Directed by Jeff Meredith, choreography by Kristen Madden, starring Larry Daggett, Jessica Leigh Brown, Braden Miles & Stephanie Sine)

The Secret Garden (Directed by Jeff Meredith, choreography by Kathleen Sanders, starring Keith Butterbaugh, Jennifer Hope Wills, Paul Jackel, Sara Perconte, K.T. MacDougall & Brian Marshall)

Yours, Anne (Directed by Brian Marshall, starring Eugenia Bachaleda, David Dotterer, Liz Meenan, Jessica Pollack, Toni Ann Zito & Brad Surosky)

The Student Prince (Directed by Jeff Meredith, choreography by Kathleen Sanders, starring Ryan Ralph, Kristin Carbona, David Ellidge, Erin Davie, Guy Lemonnier, Annie Ramsey & Brian Marshall)

Bye, Bye Birdie (Directed by Mark Hudgins, choreography by Karen Mason, starring Bradley Reynolds, Annamarie Smith-Butz, Troy Hedspeth, Laura Michelle Dudley, Candy Dennis, Michael Dimirsky, Liz Meenan, Kelli Barrett & C.J. Tyson)

2003-2004 (13th Season)

Evita (Directed & choreographed by Kristen Madden, starring Angela Decicco, Fernand Roderick, David Ellidge, James Dimarino & Susan Doraz)

The Scarlet Pimpernel (Directed by Mark Hudgins, choreography by Pierre-Jacques Brault, starring Richard Todd Adams, Jennifer Zimmerman, Guy Lemonnier, Brian Marshall, C.J. Tyson & Emmy Raver-Lampman)

Meet Me in St. Louis (Directed & choreographed by Pierre-Jacques Brault, starring Sarah Stiles, Paul Jackel, Kelly Lynn Burnett, Daniel Spiotta, Bob Burchette & Kate Collins-Brown)

Pippin (Directed by Mark Hudgins, choreography by Karen Mason, starring Troy Hedspeth, Sharon Cook, Michael Dimirsky, Kera O’Bryon, Annamarie Smith-Butz & M. C. Danner)

 

2004-2005 (14th Season)

Big River (Directed & choreographed by Pierre-Jacques Brault, starring Brian Marshall, Robert Anthony Jones, Derrick Cobey, Daniel Marshall, Susan Doraz, Matt Mager, Cynthia Ann Langley, Gary Brinz, Adrienne Warren & R.J. Brown)

Cabaret (Directed by Brian Marshall, choreography by Pierre-Jacques Brault, starring Dana Barathy, Pierre-Jacques Brault, Jeffries Thaiss, Daniel Marshall, John Irby & Julie Tsirimokos)

Cats (Directed & choreographed by Stephanie Lang, starring Melanie Waldron, Gavin Esham, Shane Hall, Erin Fargo, Caesar Samayoa, Grant Gustin, Adrienne Warren & Mark Hudgins) – Final show at The Pavilion Theatre

2005-2006 (15th Season)

I Love You, You’re Perfect, Now Change (Directed by Jeff Meredith, starring Paul Kelly, Amy Griffin, Amy Albert & Dennis J. Clark) – First show at the MOCA Theatre

A Year with Frog and Toad (Directed by Pierre-Jacques Brault, starring Matt Wilson, James Stover, Sydney Mulder, Christopher Spalding & JulAnne Gensel)

Romance, Romance (Directed by Pierre-Jacques Brault, starring Maria Couch, David Weitzer, Dennis J. Clark & Stephanie Sine)

I Do, I Do (Co-Directed by Jeff Meredith & Pierre-Jacques Brault, Susan M. Haefner & Peter Reardon)

Children’s Letters to God (Directed by Brian Marshall, choreography by Pierre-Jacques Brault, starring Grant Gustin, Hilary Moyler, Ryan Phillips, JulAnne Gensel & Jeremy McClain)

2006-2007 (16th Season)

My Way, A Musical Tribute to Frank Sinatra (Directed by Jeff Meredith, starring Paul Buschman, Susan Hoffman, Dennis J. Clark & Amanda Danskin)

Pump Boys and Dinettes (Directed by Chris Blisset, starring Chris Blisset, Ian Lowe, Anne Karner, Kera O’Bryon, John Atzberger & Larry Tobias)

Side By Side By Sondheim (Directed by Alan Souza, starring Christianne Tisdale, Joel Newsome & Deb Lyons) – Final show at MOCA Theatre

 

2007-2008 (17th Season)

White Christmas (Directed & choreographed by Ann Nieman, starring Allan Snyder, Jody Maderas, Amanda Johnson, Kelly Shook, Robert Anthony Jones, Janet E. Anderson, Larry Sharp, Rob Sheridan, Grant Gustin, R.J. Brown & Ryan Phillips) – First show at The Sandler Center for the Performing Arts

Miss Saigon (Directed by Michael Licata, choreography by Vic DiMonda, starring Bobby Martino, Jihyen Park, Christopher deProphetis, C. Mingo Long, Liz Power, Chris-Ian Sanchez, Angelica-Lee Aspiras, Tony Romero & Scott Laska)

Titanic (Directed by Brian Marshall, choreography by Jennifer Wilkins, starring Dana Aber, Drew Aber, Adam Armstrong, Jeffrey Behan, Julie Cardia, Eddie Carignan, Elizabeth Cherry, Max Chucker, Nicole Corris, Ilona Dulaski, Robert Anthony Jones, John Payonk, Thomas C. Rainey, Annamarie Smith-Butz, Kevin David Thomas & Greg Violand)

Smokey Joe’s Café (Directed by Mark Hudgins, choreography by Jeff Warner, starring Enrique Cruz De-Jesus, Andrea Dora, Emily Drennan, Charles Gray, Amy Halldin, Kalia Lynne, Frederick B. Owens, Keldon LaVar Price & Thomas C. Rainey)

2008-2009 (18th Season)

Elton John’s Aida (Directed by Chip Gallagher, choreography by Tim Smith, starring Felicia Boswell, Ricky Nahas, Jacqueline Bayne, Ted Anderson, Keeshon Morrow, Ted Boelt & Angelica Lee Aspiris)

An Evening of Music and Comedy Starring Debbie Reynolds (One woman show starring Debbie Reynolds)

Ballroom (Directed by Jeff Meredith, choreography by Andrea Andresakis, starring Carol Kuykendall, Todd Susman, Philip Chaffin, Suzanne Ishee, Annamarie Smith-Butz, James Young & Rod Roberts)

Always…Patsy Cline (Directed & choreographed by Gary John LaRosa, starring Sally Struthers & Jessica Welch)

West Side Story (Directed & choreographed by Ann Nieman, starring Kevin David Thomas, Elisa Cordova, Brandon Rubendall, Maoly Farrell, Taylor Frey, Roger Rifkin & Scott Rollins)

 

2009-2010 (19th Season)

Holiday Melody (Conceived & directed by Chip Gallagher, starring Bill Griggs, Norma Bass, Lindsay Eure, Amy Rae, John Dooley, Geoffrey Klein, Nasia Thomas & The Roy Muth Big Band)

Stand By Your Man, The Tammy Wynette Story (Directed by Michael Licata, starring Carrie Tillis, Larry Tobias, Kathie-Lee Wilson, Chris Blisset & Christopher Graham)

The Civil War (Directed by Jeff Meredith, starring Gerald Alonzo Atkins, Chris Blisset, Bob Burchette, Delia Davis, Melissa Grohowski, Troy Hedspeth, Michael LeMelle, Mark Ludden, Jay Poole, Brandon Riddle & Nasia Thomas)

The Sound of Music (Directed by Mark Hudgins, starring Kimberly Markham, John Baker, Lynn Walsh, Bonnie Lambert Baxter, Ron Newman, Faith Fossett & Christopher Graham)

2010-2011 (20th Anniversary Season)

Man of La Mancha (Directed by Michael Licata, choreography by Jennifer Wilkins, starring Richard White, Bridget Beirne, Michael Hill-Kirkland, Phillip Wayne Butts, Anna Sterrett & Vince Moffa)

Holiday Melody: The Tradition (Directed by Mark Hudgins, choreography by Jeff Warner, starring Bill Griggs, Lindsay Eure, Amy Rae, Geoffrey Klein, Chris Graham & The Roy Muth Big Band)

Oklahoma! (Directed by Jeff Meredith, choreography by Todd Rosenlieb, starring Troy Hedspeth, Kimberly Markham, Garney Johnson, Jonathan Reiger & Dowler Young)

Annie (Directed by Michael Licata, choreography by Jennifer Wilkins, starring Taylor Drumwright, Mike Shaeffer, Ailish Riggs, Kera O’Bryon, Isaac Gay & Jennifer Martin)

2011-2012 (21st Season)

S’Wonderful: The New Gershwin Musical (Conceived and directed by Ray Roderick, starring Sean Watkins, Deidre Hare, Stephanie Koenig, Matthew Crowle & Ashley Betton)

Holiday Melody: The Tradition (Directed by Mark Hudgins, choreography by Jeff Warner, starring Pamala Stanley, Lindsay Eure, Bill Griggs, Kimberly Markham, Amy Rae, Christopher Graham, Geoffrey Klein & The Roy Muth Big Band)

Carousel (Directed by Jeff Meredith, choreography by Jennifer Wilkins, starring Nathaniel Hackman, Kimberly Markham, Kelly Montgomery, Katie Fridsma, Geoffrey Klein & Garney Johnson)

Hairspray (Directed by Mark Hudgins, choreography by Jeff Warner, starring Chip Gallagher, Lindsay Braverman, Matthew Rickard, Lindsay Eure, Mike Dimirsky, Evette Marie White, Ellis Dawson, Andrew March, Megan Grassman, Elainey Bass, Taylor Chilton & Gerald Ceasar.

 

2012-2013 (22nd Season)

All Shook Up (Directed by Chip Gallagher, choreography by Jeff Warner, starring Chad McCallon, Elizabeth Stacey, Michael Joyner, Kelvette Beacham, Ebony Deloney, Lindsay Eure, Tyler Markham, Parker Krug, Mike Dimirsky & Liz Meenan Dimirsky)

Holiday Melody: The Tradition (Directed by Mark Hudgins, choreography by Jeff Warner, starring Lindsay Eure, Bill Griggs, Geoffrey Klein, Kimberly Markham, Amy Rae Neligar-King, David Neligar-King, Matt Polson, Regina Rossi & The Roy Muth Big Band)

Oliver! (Directed by Michael Licata, choreography by Jennifer Wilkins, starring Martin Van Treuren, Marja Harmon, Dylan Cavasos,  Samuel Dimirsky, John Mark Bowman & Jeff Joyner)

Joseph & the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Directed by Mark Hudgins, choreography by Jeff Warner, starring Troy Hedspeth, Lindsay Eure, Sean Hines, Michael Dimirsky & Ron Newman)

2013-2014 (23rd Season)

Nunsense (Directed by Michael Licata, choreography by Jennifer Wilkins, starring C. J. Hill, Janet A. McWilliams, Amanda Leigh Pickard, Nesha Ward & Amanda Yachechak)

Little Women: The Broadway Musical (Directed by Brian Marshall, choreography by Jeff Warner, starring Jennifer Myor, Kevin David Thomas, Kera O’Bryon, Liz Meenan Dimirsky, Erin Hannon, Taylor Chilton, Geoffrey Klein, Hogan Miller, Toni Ann Zito, Andrew Haile Austin & Steven Moeslein)

Children of Eden (Directed & choreographed by Pierre-Jacques Brault, starring Troy Hedspeth, Mack Shirilla, Brian Marshall, Caitlin Messer, Steven Moeslin & Jennifer Myor)

Happy Days: A New Musical (Directed by Michael Licata, choreography by Jennifer Lent, starring Derek Keeling, Elise Kinnon, Eddie Mekka, Rob Rodems, Dawn Trautman, Taylor Drumwright & C.J. Doss)

2014-2015 (24th Season)

Drewe & Stiles’ Peter Pan (Directed & choreographed by Pierre-Jacques Brault, starring Brian Marshall, Gregory M. Violand, Candy Dennis, Taylor Chilton, Jennifer Myor, Andrew Nelin & Isaac Martin)

A Christmas Carol (Directed by Chip Gallagher, choreography by Jeff Warner, starring Gordon Stanley, Michael Joyner, Sharon Cook, Nathan Jentink, Garney Johnson & Drew Bolander)

Gypsy (Directed by Michael Licata, choreography by Jennifer Wilkins, starring Kathy Halenda, Stephanie Lynne Mason, Jeffrey R. Howell, Laurie Sutton & Adam Soniak)

Legally Blonde (Directed by Chip Gallagher, choreography by Jeff Warner, starring Emma Degerstedt (Degs), Brad Greer, Scott McGowan, Katie Finan, Nathan Cockroft, BreAnne Okoren, Jennifer Martin & Sharon Cook)

2015-2016 (25th Season)

Disney’s The Little Mermaid (Directed by Pierre-Jacques Brault, Co-choreographed by Pierre-Jacques Brault & Melissa Bertolone, starring Malia Pitrone, Patton Chandler, Heather Mayes, Brett J. Frazier, Darian Lundsford, Matt Densky, Conor Crowley, Brian Marshall, Deshawn Bowens & Zack Crocker)

A Christmas Carol (Directed by Chip Gallagher, choreography by Jeff Warner, starring Chris Van Cleave, Tom Shaw, Jr., Ryan Bradshaw, Marshall Severin, Sharon Cook, Patrick Dinnsen, Gaby Gomez, Ava Baker, Samuel Dimirsky & Regina Rossi)

Mame (Directed & choreographed by Pierre-Jacques Brault, starring Kera O’Bryon, Lindsay Eure, Jennifer Myor, Brian Marshall, Sammy Ramirez, Christopher Graham, Jim Mitchell & Raymond Dimaano)

Nice Work If You Can Get It (Directed by Chip Gallagher, choreography by Jeff Warner, starring Matt Densky, Tiffany Haas, Georgia Rogers Farmer, Mike Dimirsky, Hannah Zilbar, Scott Rollins, Mallory Keene, Debrah Moran & Michael Joyner)

2016-2017 (26th Season)

Disney’s Beauty & the Beast (Directed by Pierre-Jacques Brault, Choreography by Melissa Bertolone, starring Ryan Everrett Wood, Erika Peckhardt, Mason Stewart, Tony Johnson, Ron Newman, Brian Marshall, Elliott Smith, Liz Meenan Dimirsky, Sammy Ramirez, Stephanie Semiday, Erin Marie Hannon, Caitlin Messer & Chris Walsh)

A Christmas Carol (Directed by Chip Gallagher, choreographed by Jeff Warner, starring Chris Van Cleave, Michael Joyner, Ryan Bradshaw, Marshall Severin, Nathan Jentink, Taylor Chilton, Sharon Cook, Lila Korkalo, Andrew Nelin, Hudson McNerney & Regina Rossi)

Hello, Dolly! (Directed by Keith Schneider, choreography by Elise Kinnon, starring Kera O’Bryon, Matt Gibson, Carlyn Connolly, Chuck Caruso, Samuel Dimirsky, Rachel Osterhus, Brian Lego, Taylor Drumwright & Kathryn Davis)

How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying (Directed by Chip Gallagher, choreography by Jeff Warner, starring Andrew Nelin, Elizabeth Evans, Michael Joyner, Conor Devoe, Chris Walsh, Halley Daigle, Hannah Zilber, Mike Dimirsky, Heather Mayes & Scott Rollins)

 

2017-2018 (27th Season)

Mamma Mia! (Directed by Pierre-Jacques Brault, co-choreographed by Pierre-Jacques Brault & Katelyn Cassidy, starring Kera O’Bryon, Lindsay Eure, Jennifer Myor, Christopher deProphetis, Brian Marshall, Jeff Nicoloff, Isabella Stansbury, Lukas James Miller, Taylor Drumwright, James Shoppe, Schuyler Midgett & Michael Brennan)

Disney’s Freaky Friday (Directed by Pierre-Jacques Brault, co-choreographed by Pierre-Jacques Brault & Katelyn Cassidy, starring Alet Taylor, Dani Apple, Caitlin Fitzhugh, Cole Johnson, Thadd Krueger, Lukas James Miller, Cole Alan Johnson, Amahri Edwards, Ron Newman & Toni Ann Zito)

Jekyll & Hyde (Directed by Chip Gallagher, choreography by Jeff Warner, starring Constantin Maroulis, Mia Gerachis, Tiffany Haas, Matt Polson, Ron Newman, Dan Cimo, Regina Rossi, Geoffrey Klein, Jeffrey Seyller, Sam Brackley, Marshall Severin & Scott Rollins)

Kiss Me, Kate* (Directed by Chip Gallagher, choreography by Jeff Warner, starring Michael Hunsaker, Heather Parcells, Jesse Michels, Mattie Tucker Joyner, Michael Joyner, James Mitchell, Kai B. White & Scott Rollins) *Winner of 6 Broadwayworld.com Awards, including Best Musical, Best Actor, Best Actress, Best Choreography, Best Costumes and Best Overall Season – Professional

 

2018-2019 (28th Season)

La Cage aux Folles* (Directed by Chip Gallagher, choreography by Jeff Warner, starring Robert Anthony Jones, Scott McGowan, Cole Francum, Caroline Phillips, Brian Piedra, Cliff Hoffman, Natalie Giles & Jennifer Lent)

* Winner of 6 Broadwayworld.com Awards, including Best Musical, Best Actor, Best Director, Best Choreographer, Best Lighting and Best Costumes – Professional

Seussical: The Musical (Directed & choreographed by Pierre-Jacques Brault, starring Brian Marshall, Jack Wielar, Chris Godshall, Lindsay Eure, Sydney A. Jones, Jaela DeShazo, Dan Cimo, Caitlin Hemmer, Sam Brackley, Brian Bruno & Wesley Ehle)

Mary Poppins* (Directed by Chip Gallagher, choreography by Jeff Warner, starring Tiffany Haas, Wesley Ehle, Geoffrey Klein, Andrea Rivette, Lily Rouse, Nathaniel Greene, Katie-Marie Matthews, Dan Cimo, Liz Meenan Dimirsky, Regina Rossi, Stephen Bundy, Derrick Jaques, Garney Johnson & Mateus Barbosa da Silva)

*Winner of 1 Broadwayworld.com Award for Best Actress in a Musical – Professional

Sister Act (Directed & choreographed by Gary John LaRosa, starring Felicia Curry, Andrea Rivette, Mia Bergstrom, Domanick Hubbard, Jaimar Brown, Ron Newman, Katie-Marie Matthews, Sylvia Hutson, Garney Johnson, Daniel Bagherpour, Tavon Olds-Sample, Christina Cortwright Westenberger, Toni Ann Zito, Maya Veronique Perez Stanley, Mariah Mazyck & Terrence J. Bennett)

 

2019-2020 (29th Season)

Rodgers & Hammerstein’s Cinderella (Directed by Pierre-Jacques Brault, choreography by Alexx Stachiowiak, starring Amelia Dobbs, Hunter Ryan Herdlicka, Kera O’Bryon, Regina Rossi, BrAnne Okoren, Jennifer Myor, Evan Martin, Jackson Glenn & Gavin Harper)

A Grand Night for Singing (Directed & choreographed by Lindsay Eure, starring Tiffany Haas, Michael Hunsaker, Kimberly Nickerson, Tyler Sodoma & Georgia Rogers Farmer)

Chicago (Directed by Chip Gallagher, choreography by Jeff Warner, starring Taylor Chilton, Amelia Dobbs, Nathan Cockroft, Ricky Dain Jones, Sharon Cook & Bruno Rivera)

Mamma Mia! NOTE: Show postponed until further notice due to the COVID-19 pandemic

 

Funded by